American Society of Andrology.

ASA Committees
2016 - 2017

Andrology Laboratory Workshop

David S. Karabinus, PhD, HCLD
(Committee Member)
Susan Kinser, BS
(Committee Member)
Mahmood Morshedi, PhD
(Committee Member)
Charles H. Muller, PhD, HCLD
(Committee Member)
Alexander W. Pastuszak, MD, PhD
(Committee Member)
Angela Reese, TS
(Committee Member)
Susan Ann Rothmann, PhD, HCLD
(Committee Member)
Steven M. Schrader, PhD
(Committee Member)
Suresh C. Sikka, PhD, HCLD, CC(ABB)
(Committee Member)
Erma Z. Drobnis, PhD
(Co-Chair)
Anna - Marie Bort, MLT(ASCP)CME
(Chair)

Archives & History Committee

Naazish Alladin, BSc
(Committee Member)
James Ford, Jr., PhD
(Committee Member)
Jean L. Fourcroy, MD, PhD, MPH
(Committee Member)
Rex A. Hess, PhD
(Committee Member)
Sophie La Salle, PhD
(Committee Member)
Angela Reese, TS
(Committee Member)
Camilla Ribeiro, PhD
(Committee Member)
Susan Ann Rothmann, PhD, HCLD
(Committee Member)
Steven M. Schrader, PhD
(Committee Member)
Carol S. Sloan, MS
(Committee Member)
Anna Steinberger, PhD
(Committee Member)
Ronald Swerdloff, MD
(Committee Member)
David S. Karabinus, PhD, HCLD
(Chair)

Awards Committee

John K. Amory, MD, MPH
(Committee Member)
Robert Edward Brannigan, MD
(Committee Member)
Sally Perreault Darney, PhD
(Committee Member)
Kathleen Hwang, MD
(Committee Member)
Dolores J. Lamb, PhD, HCLD
(Committee Member)
Kirk C. Lo, MD, FRCSC
(Committee Member)
Kate Loveland, PhD
(Committee Member)
Deborah A. O'Brien, PhD
(Committee Member)
Gail S. Prins, PhD
(Committee Member)
Bernard Robaire, PhD
(Committee Member)
Jay I. Sandlow, MD
(Committee Member)
Robert S. Viger, PhD
(Committee Member)
Pablo E. Visconti, PhD
(Committee Member)
Gail A. Cornwall, PhD
(Chair)

Basic Science Workshop

Mark Baker, PhD
(Committee Member)
Alan Diekman, PhD
(Committee Member)
Thomas Garcia, PhD
(Committee Member)
Sophie La Salle, PhD
(Committee Member)
Kate Loveland, PhD
(Committee Member)
Luke Simon, PhD
(Committee Member)
Margarita Vigodner, PhD
(Committee Member)
Cristian O'Flaherty, PhD, DVM
(Vice Chair)
Elizabeth Snyder, PhD
(Chair)

ByLaws Committee

Erma Z. Drobnis, PhD
(Committee Member)
George L. Gerton, PhD
(Committee Member)
Jacques J. Tremblay, PhD
(Committee Member)
Jannette Dufour, PhD
(Co-Chair)
Peter Liu, MBBS, PhD, FRACP
(Co-Chair)

Communications and Media Committee

Océane Albert, PhD
(Committee Member)
Erma Z. Drobnis, PhD
(Committee Member)
Brian P. Hermann, PhD
(Committee Member)
Rex A. Hess, PhD
(Committee Member)
Katja Teerds, PhD
(Committee Member)
Jacques J. Tremblay, PhD
(Committee Member)
Alexander Yatsenko, MD, PhD
(Committee Member)
Sarah Kimmins, PhD
(Chair)

Diversity Committee

Maria Christina W. Avellar, PhD
(Committee Member)
Christiaan de Jager, BSc, MSc, PhD
(Committee Member)
Carolina Jorgez, PhD
(Committee Member)
Carol C. Linder, MA, PhD
(Committee Member)
Peter Liu, MBBS, PhD, FRACP
(Committee Member)
Patricia L. Morris, PhD, MS
(Committee Member)
Camilla Ribeiro, PhD
(Committee Member)
Ana Maria Salicioni, PhD
(Committee Member)
Terry T. Turner, PhD
(Committee Member)
Pablo E. Visconti, PhD
(Committee Member)
George L. Gerton, PhD
(Co-Chair)
Hooman Sadri-Ardekani, MD,PhD
(Co-Chair)

Endowment Committee

Rudi Ansbacher, MD
(Committee Member)
Gail A. Cornwall, PhD
(Committee Member)
Sally Perreault Darney, PhD
(Committee Member)
Erwin Goldberg, PhD
(Committee Member)
Mohit Khera, MD, MBA, MPH
(Committee Member)
Deborah A. O'Brien, PhD
(Committee Member)
Dana Alan Ohl, MD
(Committee Member)
Michael A. Palladino, PhD
(Committee Member)
Gail S. Prins, PhD
(Committee Member)
Bernard Robaire, PhD
(Committee Member)
Steven M. Schrader, PhD
(Committee Member)
Richard J. Sherins, MD
(Committee Member)
Paul Jacob Turek, MD
(Committee Member)
Terry T. Turner, PhD
(Committee Member)
Donna L. Vogel, MD, PhD
(Committee Member)
Susan Ann Rothmann, PhD, HCLD
(Chair)

Ethics Committee

Rudi Ansbacher, MD
(Committee Member)
Keith D. Smith, MD
(Committee Member)
Ronald W. Lewis, MD, FACS
(Chair)

Finance Committee

Rex A. Hess, PhD
(Committee Member)
Mary M. Lee, MD
(Committee Member)
Vassilios Papadopoulos, DPharm, PhD
(Committee Member)
Jay I. Sandlow, MD
(Committee Member)
Jacquetta M. Trasler, MD, PhD
(Committee Member)
Michael A. Palladino, PhD
(Co-Chair)
Robert S. Viger, PhD
(Co-Chair)

Future Meeting Program Committee

Nina Sarah Davis, MD
(Co-Chair)
Steven M. Schrader, PhD
(Co-Chair)

Future Meetings Committee

Janice L. Bailey, PhD
(Committee Member)
Alan Diekman, PhD
(Committee Member)
Janice P. Evans, PhD
(Committee Member)
Erwin Goldberg, PhD
(Committee Member)
Charles H. Muller, PhD, HCLD
(Committee Member)
Michael A. Palladino, PhD
(Committee Member)
Susan Ann Rothmann, PhD, HCLD
(Committee Member)
Steven M. Schrader, PhD
(Committee Member)
Nina Sarah Davis, MD
(Co-Chair)
John McCarrey, BS, MS, PhD
(Co-Chair)

Industrial Relations Committee

Mohit Khera, MD, MBA, MPH
(Committee Member)
Tobias S. Kohler, MD, MPH, FACS
(Committee Member)
Kirk C. Lo, MD, FRCSC
(Committee Member)
Allen D. Seftel, MD, FACS
(Committee Member)
Joseph P. Alukal, MD
(Chair)

International Liaison Committee

Maria Christina W. Avellar, PhD
(Committee Member)
Elisabetta Baldi, PhD
(Committee Member)
Robert Sullivan, PhD
(Committee Member)
Christina Wang, MD
(Committee Member)
Patricia S. Cuasnicu, PhD
(Chair)