ASA COMMITTEES 

ANDROLOGY LABORATORY WORKSHOP

  • Suresh C. Sikka, PhD, HCLD, CC (ABB) (Chair)
  • Erma Z. Drobnis, PhD, HCLD (Co-Chair)
  • Manesh Selvam, PhD (Vice Chair)

*Full committee listing coming soon!

ARCHIVES & HISTORY COMMITTEE

  • Luke Simon, PhD (Co-Chair)

  • George L. Gerton, PhD (Co-Chair)

  • Sally Perrault Darney, PhD

  • Barry T. Hinton, PhD

  • Kirk Lo, MD

  • Ralph G. Meyer, PhD

  • Ronald S. Swerdloff, MD

*Full committee listing coming soon!

AWARDS COMMITTEE

  • Kate Loveland, PhD (Chair)
  • John K. Amory, MD, MPH, MSc
  • Sally Perreault Darney, PhD 
  • Michael Eisenberg, PhD
  • Jim Hotaling, MD
  • Kathleen Hwang, MD
  • Dolores J. Lamb, PhD, HCLD 
  • Kirk C. Lo, MD, FRCSC 
  • Gail S. Prins, PhD 
  • Bernard Robaire, PhD 
  • Robert S. Viger, PhD
  • Monika Ward, PhD

BASIC SCIENCE WORKSHOP

  • Kate Loveland, PhD (Chair)

*Full committee listing coming soon!

CONSTITUTION & BYLAWS COMMITTEE

  • Peter Liu, MBBS, PhD, FRACP (Co-Chair)
  • Jacques J. Tremblay, PhD (Co-Chair)
  • John K. Amory, MD, MPH, MSc 
  • Tracy Clement, PhD
  • Jannette Dufour, PhD
  • George L. Gerton, PhD
  • Robert S. Viger, PhD

CLINICAL SYMPOSIUM

*Committee listing coming soon!

COMMUNICATIONS AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

  • Brian P. Hermann, PhD (Chair)

*Full committee listing coming soon!

DIVERSITY COMMITTEE

  • Carolina Jorgez, PhD (Chair)
  • Pablo E. Visconti, PhD (Co-Chair)
  • Maria Christina W. Avellar, PhD
  • George L. Gerton, PhD
  • Peter Liu, MBBS, PhD, FRACP 
  • Hooman Sadri-Ardekani, MD, PhD 
  • Ana Maria Salicioni, PhD 
  • Gunapala Shetty, PhD 

ENDOWMENT DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

  • Kenneth P. Roberts, PhD (Chair)
  • Maria Christina W. Avellar, PhD
  • Martine Culty, PhD
  • Alan Diekman, PhD
  • George Gerton, PhD
  • Kirk Lo, MD
  • Michael A. Palladino, PhD
  • Alex Pastuszak, MD, PhD
  • Gail Prins, PhD
  • Bernard Robaire, PhD
  • Susan Rothman, PhD, HCLD
  • Mark Sigman, MD

ETHICS COMMITTEE

  • Clemence Belleannee, PhD (Co-chair)
  • Mirella Meyer-Ficca, PhD (Co-chair)
  • Maria Christina W. Avellar, PhD
  • Gabriel Campolina, PhD
  • George L. Gerton, PhD 
  • Jennifer R. Hughes, PhD 
  • Carolina Jorgez, PhD
  • Michael A. Palladino, PhD 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

  • Susan Ann Rothmann, PhD, HCLD (Chair)
  • Maria Christina W. Avellar, PhD
  • Alan B. Diekman, PhD
  • George L. Gerton, PhD
  • Erdogan Memili, DVM, PhD
  • Michael A. Palladino, PhD
  • Alexander W. Pastuszak, MD, PhD
  • Kenneth P. Roberts, PhD
  • Hooman Sadri, MD, PhD
  • Mark Sigman, MD

FUTURE MEETINGS COMMITTEE

  • John McCarrey, BS, MS, PhD (Chair)
  • Erwin Goldberg, PhD
  • Susan Rothmann, PhD, HCLD, ALD
  • Janice Bailey, PhD
  • Alan Diekman, PhD
  • Charles Muller, PhD, HCLD

INDUSTRY RELATIONS COMMITTEE

  • Alexander W. Pastuszak, MD, PhD (Chair)

*Full committee listing coming soon!

INTERNATIONAL LIAISON COMMITTEE

  • Elisabetta Baldi, PhD (Co-Chair)
  • Patricia S. Cuasnicu, PhD (Co-Chair)

*Full committee listing coming soon!

JOURNAL COMMITTEE

  • Robert S. Viger, PhD (Chair)
  • Sylvie Breton, PhD
  • Arthur L. Burnett, II, MD, MBA 
  • Dolores J. Lamb, PhD, HCLD 
  • Alexander W. Pastuszak, MD, PhD 

LIAISON COMMITTEE

  • Michael Louis Eisenberg, MD (Co-Chair)
  • Celia Santi, MD, PhD (Co-Chair)
  • Martine Culty, PhD
  • James M. Dupree, IV, MD, MPH
  • Michael Louis Eisenberg, MD
  • James M. Hotaling, MD, MS, FECSM
  • Cristian O’Flaherty, PhD, DVM
  • Christina Wang, MD

LOCAL ARRANGEMENTS COMMITTEE

  • Miles Wilkinson, PhD (Chair)

*Full committee listing coming soon!

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

  • Margarita Vigodner, PhD (Chair)
  • Martine Culty, PhD (Co-Chair)
  • Celine Augiere, PhD
  • Maria Christina W. Avellar, PhD
  • Clemence Belleannee, PhD
  • Alan B. Diekman, PhD
  • Darius Paduch, MD, PhD
  • Mary Katherine Samplaski, MD

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

  • Michael A. Palladino, PhD (Chair) (2021-2024)
  • George L. Gerton, PhD (2020-2023)
  • Dolores J. (Dorrie) Lamb, PhD (2021-2023)
  • Kirk C. Lo, MD (2019-2022)
  • Kate Loveland, PhD (2020-2022)
  • Mirella Meyer-Ficca, PhD (2020-2022)
  • Pablo E. Visconti, PhD (2021-2023)

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  • James M. Hotaling, MD, MS, FECSM (Co-Chair)
  • Jon Oatley, PhD (Co-Chair)
  • Jim Smith, MD
  • Polina Lishko, PhD
  • Wei Yan, MD, PhD
  • Tessa Lord, PhD
  • Mary Samplaski, MD
  • Akansha Mehta, MD

FUTURE PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  • Martine Culty, PhD (Co-Chair)
  • Hooman Sadri, MD, PhD (Co-Chair)

*Full committee listing coming soon!

TESTIS WORKSHOP

  • Wei Yan, MD, PhD (Chair)
  • Wenfeng An, PhD
  • Tony DeFalco, PhD
  • Kate Loveland, PhD
  • Erika Matunis, PhD
  • Jon Oately, PhD
  • John Schimenti, PhD
  • Monika Ward, PhD

TRAINEE AFFAIRS

  • Ryan Flannigan, MD (Co-Chair)
  • Juliana Perobelli, PhD (Co-Chair)
  • Celine Augiere, PhD
  • Max Edmonds, PhD, MD Candidate
  • George L. Gerton, PhD
  • Jennifer R. Hughes, PhD
  • Matthew R. Marcello, PhD
  • Michael A. Palladino, PhD
  • Darya Tourzani, PhD Candidate
  • Donna L. Vogel, MD, PhD

WOMEN IN ANDROLOGY

  • Celia Santi, MD, PhD (Chair)
  • Jennifer R. Hughes, PhD (Vice-Chair)
  • Maria Christina W. Avellar, PhD

  • Vanessa Brouard, PhD

  • Martine Culty, PhD

  • Elizabeth Snyder, PhD

*Full committee listing coming soon!