ASA COMMITTEES 

ANDROLOGY LABORATORY WORKSHOP

  • Suresh C. Sikka, PhD, HCLD, CC (ABB) (Chair)
  • Manesh Selvam, PhD (Vice Chair)
  • Anna-Marie Bort, MLT, (ASCP) CME
  • Charles Muller, PhD, HCLD
  • Jorge Hallak, MD, PhD

ARCHIVES & HISTORY COMMITTEE

  • Ralph G. Meyer, PhD (Co-Chair)
  • George L. Gerton, PhD (Co-Chair)
  • Sally Perrault Darney, PhD
  • Barry T. Hinton, PhD
  • Kirk Lo, MD
  • Luke Simon, PhD
  • Ronald S. Swerdloff, MD

*Full committee listing coming soon!

AWARDS COMMITTEE

  • Jacquetta Trasler, MD, PhD (Chair)
  • Kate Loveland, PhD
  • John K. Amory, MD, MPH, MSc
  • Sally Perreault Darney, PhD
  • Dolores J. Lamb, PhD, HCLD
  • Kirk C. Lo, MD, FRCSC
  • Gail S. Prins, PhD
  • Michael Eisenberg, MD
  • Monika Ward, PhD
  • Bernard Robaire, PhD
  • Robert S. Viger, PhD
  • Kathleen Hwang, MD

BASIC SCIENCE WORKSHOP

  • Kate Loveland, PhD (Chair)
  • Mahmoud Aarabi, MD, PhD
  • Celine Augiere, PhD
  • Mark Baker, PhD
  • Elisabetta Baldi, PhD
  • Tracy M. Clement
  • Klementina Fon Tacer, DVM, PhD
  • Thomas Garcia, PhD
  • Christopher Geyer, PhD
  • Jingtao Guo
  • Ralph Meyer, PhD
  • Makoto Nagano, PhD, DVM
  • Cristian O’Flaherty, PhD, DVM
  • Juliana Perobelli, PhD
  • Luke Simon, PhD
  • Elizabeth Snyder, PhD
  • Eugene Xu, PhD
  • Nicholas Robert

CONSTITUTION & BYLAWS COMMITTEE

  • Daniel Spade, PhD (Chair)
  • John K. Amory, MD, MPH, MSc (ASA Board Liaison)
  • Tracy Clement, PhD
  • George L. Gerton, PhD (Ex-Officio Member)
  • Peter Liu, MBBS, PhD, FRACP
  • Jacques J. Tremblay, PhD
  • Robert Viger, PhD

CLINICAL SYMPOSIUM

*Committee listing coming soon!

COMMUNICATIONS AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

*Full committee listing coming soon!

DIVERSITY COMMITTEE

  • Carolina Jorgez, PhD (Chair)
  • Pablo E. Visconti, PhD (Co-Chair

*Full committee listing coming soon!

ENDOWMENT DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

  • Kenneth P. Roberts, PhD (Chair)
  • Martine Culty, PhD (Co-Chair)
  • Alan Diekman, PhD 
  • George Gerton, PhD
  • Michael A. Palladino, PhD 
  • Gail Prins, PhD 
  • Bernard Robaire, PhD 
  • Susan Rothman, PhD, HCLD
  • Mark Sigman, MD

ETHICS COMMITTEE

  • Clemence Belleannee, PhD (Co-chair)

*Full committee listing coming soon!

FINANCE COMMITTEE

  • Susan Ann Rothmann, PhD, HCLD (Chair)

*Full committee listing coming soon!

FUTURE MEETINGS COMMITTEE

  • John McCarrey, BS, MS, PhD (Chair)
  • Jennifer R. Hughes, PhD
  • Carolinda Jorgez, PhD
  • Wei Yan, MD, PhD
  • Alan Diekman, PhD

*Full committee listing coming soon!

INDUSTRY RELATIONS COMMITTEE

  • Omer Raheem , MD, (Chair)

*Full committee listing coming soon!

INTERNATIONAL LIAISON COMMITTEE

  • Elisabetta Baldi, PhD (Co-Chair)
  • Patricia S. Cuasnicu, PhD (Co-Chair)

*Full committee listing coming soon!

JOURNAL COMMITTEE

  • Robert S. Viger, PhD (Chair)
  • Sylvie Breton, PhD
  • Dolores J. Lamb, PhD, HCLD 
  • Jannette Dufour, PhD

LIAISON COMMITTEE

  • Michael Louis Eisenberg, MD (Co-Chair)
  • Celia Santi, MD, PhD (Co-Chair)
  • Martine Culty, PhD 
  • James M. Dupree, IV, MD, MPH 
  • James M. Hotaling, MD, MS, FECSM 
  • Cristian O’Flaherty, PhD, DVM 
  • Christina Wang, MD 
  • James F. Smith, MD, MS

LOCAL ARRANGEMENTS COMMITTEE

  • Maria Battistone, PhD (Chair)

*Full committee listing coming soon!

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

  • Margarita Vigodner, PhD (Chair)

*Full committee listing coming soon!

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

  • Maria Christina W Avellar (Chair) (2022-2025)
  • Michael A. Palladino, PhD (2021-2024)
  • George L. Gerton, PhD (2020-2023)
  • Dolores J. (Dorrie) Lamb, PhD (2021-2023)
  • Janette Dufour, PhD (2022-2024)
  • Martine Culty, PhD (2022-2024)
  • Pablo E. Visconti, PhD (2021-2023)

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  • Martine Culty, PhD (Co-Chair)
  • Hooman Sadri-Ardekani (Co-Chair)

*Full committee listing coming soon!

FUTURE PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  • Timothy Jenkins, PhD 
  • Akanksha Mehta, MD, MS 

*Full committee listing coming soon!

TESTIS WORKSHOP

  • Kate Loveland, PhD (Chair)
  • Robert Viger PhD (Vice Chair)

TRAINEE AFFAIRS

  • Ryan Flannigan, MD (Co-Chair)
  • Juliana Perobelli, PhD (Co-Chair)
  • Darya Tourzani, PhD
  • Sarah Moody, PhD

WOMEN IN ANDROLOGY

  • Jennifer R. Hughes, PhD (Chair)
  • Mirella L. Meyer, PhD (Vice-Chair)
  • Celia Santi, MD, PhD
  • Elizabeth Snyder, PhD
  • Gayatri Mohanty, PhD
  • Klementia Fon Tacer, DVM, PhD
  • Maria Christina W. Avellar, PhD
  • Martine Culty, PhD
  • Mary Samplaski,MD
  • Shweta Bhagwat, PhD
  • Vanessa Brouard, PhD